Cisco 1G Singlemode SFP Transceiver Modules

by Cisco

(KES 7,500 exc VAT) KES 8,700

Cisco 1G Singlemode SFP Transceiver Modules

  • 1.25 Gb/s, Dual LC port, 1310nm wavelength, the transmission distance can be up to 10km using OS1/ OS2 single-mode fiber optic patch cable, DDM support, working temperature: 0~70?..
  • Widely compatibile with Cisco GLC-LH-SMD/ GLC-LH-SM, Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 and brands that don't require special coding such as: Ubiquiti, Netgear, D-Link, TP-Link, Zyxel, Mikrotik, Open Switch ect. Not compatible with brands like HP, H3C, Intel, Arista, Mellanox, Dell Force10, Extreme, Brocade, Juniper, IBM, Foundry, Allied Telesis. Please refer to the ?Compatibility List? in the product description below..
  • Plug and play, Hot-pluggable is supported..
  • 100% Compatible. 10Gtek owns Compatibility LAB to meet the coding requirements for various brands of switches and routers. Every transceiver is individually tested on switches and we will make sure 100% compatible before delivery..
  • 30-day free return, 3-year warranty, lifetime technology support. 10Gtek offers more compatible options, if your brands are not listed, please contact us..
  • ›See more product details.
SKU17276

Reviews

This product does not have any reviews yet.

Add your review

Description

Cisco 1G Singlemode SFP Transceiver Modules Mtech

Cisco 1G Singlemode SFP Transceiver Modules from the leading Cisco dealer in Nairobi Kenya, buy online Cisco 1G Singlemode SFP Transceiver Modules and have it delivered at your doorstep.

 

Cisco 1G Singlemode SFP Transceiver Modules hot-swappable input/output device plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot. Optical and copper models can be used on a wide variety of Cisco products and intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.